Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11941. The Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 14th September 1981, so the company age is thirty-five years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce register address is 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD, UNIT 4, PORT SYDNEY (area code: P0B1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 14th September 1981 the name changed to Port Sydney And Area Chamber Of Commerce . On Thursday 23rd April 2009 the name changed to Port Sydney/Utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce.

Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NamePort Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11941
StatusActive
Incorporation date1981-09-14
Company age thirty-five years and nine months

Register Address

15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Ontario (ON)
P0B1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 11' 46.7" N
Longitude: 79° 18' 43.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Port Sydney and Area Chamber of Commerce 1981-09-142009-04-23
Port Sydney/Utterson & Area Chamber of Commerce2009-04-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 336
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
1981-09-14 2001-03-31
BOX 1000
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
2001-03-31 2012-11-21
15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
2012-11-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-09-14-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-07-11-
Amendment2009-04-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-09-162015
2013-09-172014
2012-09-182013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sarandon Holdings Limited 1127 Fawn Lake Rd
Port Sydney
Higher Ground Ministries Of Huntsville, Inc. COUNTY ROAD 10
PORT SYDNEY
Port Sydney/utterson & Area Chamber Of Commerce 15 SOUTH MARY LAKE ROAD
UNIT 4
PORT SYDNEY
Parsons-Steiner Canada Ltee c/o 2010 Lone Pine Drive North
RR 1
Port Sydney
Arctero Corp. 401 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD, RR#2
PORT SYDNEY
Cresa International Trading Ltd. 152, HAWKES RD.
RR. 2
PORT SYDNEY
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
6795935 Canada Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney
At The Lake Cottage Rentals Inc. 421 Beaver Meadow Rd
RR 1
Port Sydney

Comments