Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd.

Company Info

Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1204947. The Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 16th September 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd. register address is 531 LANGEVIN STREET, WINNIPEG (area code: R2H2V9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1204947
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-09-16
Company age thirty-six years and three months

Register Address

531 LANGEVIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R2H2V9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 22.1" N
Longitude: 97° 7' 3.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PRO-TEK INVESTMENTS CANADA 1981 LTD.1981-09-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
531 LANGEVIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R2H2V9
1981-09-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-09-16-
Dissolution1985-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pro-Tek Investments Canada 1981 Ltd. 531 LANGEVIN STREET
WINNIPEG

Comments