The Annapolis Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Annapolis Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1210. The The Annapolis Board Of Trade was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd January 1946, so the company age is seventy-one years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

The Annapolis Board Of Trade register address is P.O. Box: 2, ANNAPOLIS ROYAL (area code: B0S1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Annapolis Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Annapolis Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1210
StatusActive
Incorporation date1946-01-02
Company age seventy-one years and nine months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0S1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 44' 32" N
Longitude: 65° 30' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Annapolis Board of Trade1946-01-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
B0S1A0
1946-01-02 2000-03-31
P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
B0S1A0
2000-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1946-01-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-06-27-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-07-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3141999-08-31presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-192015
2014-03-202014
2013-03-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Annapolis Royal Golf & Country Club Limited ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
P.O. BOX 107
AN APOLIS ROYAL
Thresher Consultants Limited 265 ST. GEORGE ST.
ANNAPOLIS
G.C. Atwell Management Inc. LEQVILLE, ANNA CO.
114178 Canada Inc. P.O. BOX 107
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Atwell'S Woodworking Limited R.R. 2, UPPER CLEMENTS
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
85812 Canada Limited P.O.BOX 107
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Travel Publications Limited 82 VICTORIA ST.
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Zn Consulting Limited P.O. BOX 11
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
4014774 Canada Inc. 485 St. George Street
Annapolis Royal
112758 Canada Inc. PO BOX 107
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Esslinger Foods Limited RR 4
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL

Comments