110947 Canada Inc.

Company Info

110947 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1211595. The 110947 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 29th September 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

110947 Canada Inc. register address is R.R. 5, PINE STREET, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7C5M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

110947 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name110947 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1211595
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-09-29
Company age thirty-six years and one month

Register Address

R.R. 5, PINE STREET
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7C5M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
110947 CANADA INC.1981-09-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. 5, PINE STREET
THUNDER BAY
P7C5M9
1981-09-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-09-29-
Dissolution1995-07-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-07-051986
1985-07-051984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110947 Canada Inc. R.R. 5, PINE STREET
THUNDER BAY
6518583 Canada Inc. 3221, FEAVER RD.
THUNDERBAY
Amethyst Well Drilling Ltd. RR 5, 20TH SIDE ROAD
THUNDER BAY
3042596 Canada Inc. 77 PEBBLESTONE ROAD
THUNDER BAY
6782221 Canada Inc. 77 Pebblestone RD
Thunder Bay

Comments