Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1216929. The Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 14th October 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. register address is 123 RUE DES ORMES, LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON (area code: J0Y1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 14th October 1981 the name changed to 111399 Canada Ltee. On Wednesday 18th November 1981 the name changed to Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc..

Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1216929
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-10-14
Company age thirty-six years and four months

Register Address

123 RUE DES ORMES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 3' 26.9" N
Longitude: 76° 58' 9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
111399 CANADA LTEE1981-10-141981-11-18
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES FRANRO INC.1981-11-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
123 RUE DES ORMES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
J0Y1X0
1981-10-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-10-14-
Dissolution1996-01-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1981-11-101985

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Yvon Dube Inc. 1116 PARC INDUSTRIEL
C.P. 487
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
95143 Canada Limited 203, ROUTE 107
MANIWAKI
Excavation Quevillon Inc. 111 RUE DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Entreprises Forestieres Drapeau Inc. 72 RUE DES ORMES
C.P. 1505
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Levesque Inc. 60 DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Meubles Geca Inc. LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
88289 Canada Limitee 71 DES ERABLES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Equilourd Inc. 107 DES SAULES
C.P. 245
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
Forestier G. Gauthier Inc. 50 RUE DES EPINETTES
C P 515
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. 123 RUE DES ORMES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. 83 RUE DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
107860 Canada Inc. 100 DES FRENES
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
109859 Canada Inc. 76 DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Lucien Deschenes Inc. 79 RUE DES PRUNIERS
C.P. 313
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
114402 Canada Inc. 62 DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON

Comments