R. Manning Trucking Ltd.

Company Info

R. Manning Trucking Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1217623. The R. Manning Trucking Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 8th October 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

R. Manning Trucking Ltd. register address is 91 SOUTH CLARKSON STREET, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7B4W9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

R. Manning Trucking Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameR. Manning Trucking Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1217623
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-10-08
Company age thirty-six years and one month

Register Address

91 SOUTH CLARKSON STREET
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7B4W9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 26' 31.7" N
Longitude: 89° 15' 3.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
R. MANNING TRUCKING LTD.1981-10-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
91 SOUTH CLARKSON STREET
THUNDER BAY
P7B4W9
1981-10-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-10-08-
Dissolution1995-10-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
R. Manning Trucking Ltd. 91 SOUTH CLARKSON STREET
THUNDER BAY
Onsyte Incorporated 87 S CLARKSON ST
THUNDER BAY

Comments