Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee

Company Info

Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1219308. The Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee was incorporated on Tuesday 13th October 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years. The company registration status is Active.

Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee register address is 64 GARON, CAUSAPSCAL (area code: G0J1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee on map

Key Data

NameLes Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1219308
StatusActive
Incorporation date1981-10-13
Company age thirty-six years

Register Address

64 GARON
CAUSAPSCAL
Quebec (QC)
G0J1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 21' 4.4" N
Longitude: 67° 13' 7.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES PLACEMENTS DE LA RIVIERE DU LIEVRE LIMITEE1981-10-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2
LAC DES ILES
J0W1J0
1981-10-13 2001-09-16
64 GARON
CAUSAPSCAL
G0J1J0
2001-09-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-10-13-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-012015
2013-04-062014
2013-04-052013

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal 99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
Chambre de Commerce D'Ayer'S Cliff, North Hatley Et Regions Du Lac Massawippi ROUTE 132
CAUSAPSCAL
Cagrouille Inc. RANG 2, R.R. 3
B.P. 50
CAUSAPSCAL
Auto-Ecole Gabriel Leblanc Inc. 37 BOULEVARD ST-BENOIT EST
LOCAL 11
AMQUI
G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee 231 ST-JACQUES NORD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Entreprises Jos. Abud Limitee 130 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee 64 GARON
CAUSAPSCAL
2771934 Canada Inc. 761-A ROUTE 132
C.P. 98
CAUSAPSCAL
Granules Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Baguettes Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Biotepp Inc. 256A, RUE NOTRE-DAME EST
CAP-CHAT (QUÉBEC)
Les Entreprises Raygau Inc. 857 ROUTE 132 OUEST
CAUSAPCAL
Magasin Abud Ltee 117 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Expansion Causapscal Inc. 166 MORIN
CAUSAPSCAL

Comments