Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc.

Company Info

Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1227343. The Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 3rd November 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. register address is 83 RUE DES SAPINS, LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON (area code: J0Y1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 3rd November 1981 the name changed to 111777 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 8th March 1984 the name changed to Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc..

Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. on map

Key Data

NameEntreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1227343
StatusActive
Incorporation date1981-11-03
Company age thirty-six years and three months

Register Address

83 RUE DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 3' 23.9" N
Longitude: 76° 58' 30.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
111777 CANADA INC.1981-11-031984-03-08
ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES ANDRE T. MORIN INC.1984-03-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
83 RUE DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
J0Y1X0
1984-03-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-11-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-102015
2014-08-102014
2013-12-102013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Yvon Dube Inc. 1116 PARC INDUSTRIEL
C.P. 487
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
95143 Canada Limited 203, ROUTE 107
MANIWAKI
Excavation Quevillon Inc. 111 RUE DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Entreprises Forestieres Drapeau Inc. 72 RUE DES ORMES
C.P. 1505
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Levesque Inc. 60 DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Meubles Geca Inc. LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
88289 Canada Limitee 71 DES ERABLES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Equilourd Inc. 107 DES SAULES
C.P. 245
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
Forestier G. Gauthier Inc. 50 RUE DES EPINETTES
C P 515
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Franro Inc. 123 RUE DES ORMES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
Entreprises Forestieres Andre T. Morin Inc. 83 RUE DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
107860 Canada Inc. 100 DES FRENES
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
109859 Canada Inc. 76 DES SAPINS
LEBEL SUR QUEVILLON
Les Entreprises Forestieres Lucien Deschenes Inc. 79 RUE DES PRUNIERS
C.P. 313
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON
114402 Canada Inc. 62 DES CEDRES
LEBEL-SUR-QUEVILLON

Comments