Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1236. The Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 10th April 1924, so the company age is ninety-three years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 727 SYNAGOGUE AVE., P.O. Box: 840, IROQUOIS FALLS (area code: P0K1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 4 times.On Thursday 10th April 1924 the name changed to The Ansonville Board Of Trade. On Monday 13th February 1950 the name changed to The Ansonville Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 1st August 1957 the name changed to Ansonville And District Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 16th July 1968 the name changed to Ansonville, Iroquois Falls & District Chamber Of Commerce. On Friday 20th August 1971 the name changed to Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameIroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1236
StatusActive
Incorporation date1924-04-10
Company age ninety-three years and six months

Register Address

727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
Ontario (ON)
P0K1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 46' 4.7" N
Longitude: 80° 40' 23.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Ansonville Board of Trade1924-04-101950-02-13
The Ansonville Chamber of Commerce1950-02-131957-08-11
Ansonville and District Chamber of Commerce1957-08-011968-12-18
ANSONVILLE, IROQUOIS FALLS & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1968-07-161971-08-20
IROQUOIS FALLS AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1971-08-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
BOX 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
P0K1G0
1924-04-10 2000-06-16
727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
BOX 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
P0K1G0
2000-06-16 2007-03-31
727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
BOX 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
P0K1G0
2007-03-31 2013-06-13
723 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
BOX 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
P0K1G0
2013-06-13 2014-10-01
727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
P0K1G0
2014-10-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1924-04-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-03-042014
2012-03-062012
2010-03-022010

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce 727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS
Placement Marichault B.F.L. Inc. 446 AVE. RADIO
CP 894
IROQUOIS FALLS
Norlic Logging Inc. 370 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 721
IROQUOIS FALLS
Seniors Residence Quiet Place Inc. 370 MAIN STREET
P.O. Box: 721
IROQUOIS FALLS
Iced Spirits Ltd. LOT 12,CON.5 CALVERT TWP.
P.O.BOX 758
IROQUOIS FALLS
3892565 Canada Inc. 2-436, des Grives
Gatineau
3892921 Canada Inc. 370 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 721
IROQUOIS FALLS
Northern Lights Baptist Church 1294 LEROUX AVE
BOX 535
IROQUOIS FALLS
6967141 Canada Inc. Lot 4, Conc 3, Calvert Twp.
Box 1106, RR1
Iroquois Falls
Tegss Nuclear Cooling Solutions Inc. 18 Elm Street
Iroquois Falls

Comments