The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1244. The The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 14th March 1951, so the company age is sixty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce register address is 3550 BRIDGE STREET, ARMSTRONG (area code: V0E1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 14th March 1951 the name changed to Armstrong - Spallumcheen Board Of Trade. On Monday 30th October 1961 the name changed to The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce.

The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1244
StatusActive
Incorporation date1951-03-14
Company age sixty-six years and three months

Register Address

3550 BRIDGE STREET
ARMSTRONG
British Columbia (BC)
V0E1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 26' 53.8" N
Longitude: 119° 11' 47.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Armstrong - Spallumcheen Board of Trade1951-03-141961-10-30
THE ARMSTRONG-SPALLUMCHEEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-10-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 118
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
1951-03-14 2005-03-31
BOX 118
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
2005-03-31 2015-03-31
3550 BRIDGE STREET
ARMSTRONG
V0E1B0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1951-03-14-
Amendment1961-10-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-11-012015
2013-11-212014
2012-11-152013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Armstrong-Spallumcheen Chamber Of Commerce 3550 BRIDGE STREET
ARMSTRONG
Catsu Herbal Health Products Inc. 1595 MOUNTAIN VIEW ROAD
ARMSTRONG
Dialite Holdings Ltd. BOX 66
2490 PATTERSON AVE.
ARMSTRONG
International Dairy Calibrations Atlantic Ltd. 2535 PATTERSON AVE
P O BOX 405
ARMSTRONG
Amazing Grassworks Canada Ltd. 175 BROADWAY ST.
BOX 450
TREHERNE
Maticulous Music Group Inc. 3230 Fraser Rd.
Armstrong
Shake The Breaks Inc. 211 Pleasant Valley Crossroad
Armstrong
8629447 Canada Ltd. #47 - 4137 Spallumcheen Drive
Armstrong

Comments