Holdings Radimex Ltee

Company Info

Holdings Radimex Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1245201. The Holdings Radimex Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 9th December 1981, so the company age is thirty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Holdings Radimex Ltee register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY, SUITE 714, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 9th December 1981 the name changed to Nedian Commerce Inc.. On Wednesday 21st March 1984 the name changed to Radimex Holdings Ltd.. On Wednesday 9th December 1981 the name changed to Commerce Nedian Inc.. On Wednesday 21st March 1984 the name changed to Holdings Radimex Ltee.

Holdings Radimex Ltee on map

Key Data

NameHoldings Radimex Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1245201
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-12-09
Company age thirty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NEDIAN COMMERCE INC.1981-12-091984-03-21
RADIMEX HOLDINGS LTD.1984-03-21present
COMMERCE NEDIAN INC.1981-12-091984-03-21
HOLDINGS RADIMEX LTEE1984-03-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1981-12-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-12-09-
Dissolution1993-10-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-12-221987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments