Keystone Travel Limited.

Company Info

Keystone Travel Limited. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1254715. The Keystone Travel Limited. was incorporated on Thursday 31st December 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Keystone Travel Limited. register address is 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE, P.O.BOX 810, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B8K1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Keystone Lawson Travel (1981) Limited. On Monday 9th February 1987 the name changed to Keystone Travel Limited..

Keystone Travel Limited. on map

Key Data

NameKeystone Travel Limited.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1254715
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1981-12-31
Company age thirty-six years

Register Address

710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B8K1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 19' 53.9" N
Longitude: 79° 28' 34.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KEYSTONE LAWSON TRAVEL (1981) LIMITED1981-12-311987-02-09
KEYSTONE TRAVEL LIMITED.1987-02-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
P1B8K1
1981-12-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-12-31-
Discontinuance1993-12-29Ontario

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-08-261992
1992-08-261991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Longyear Diamond Products Canada Limited 1141 MAIN ST
NORTH BAY
Keystone Travel Limited. 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Minesteel Fabricators Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Equipment Sales And Leasing Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O. BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Raiseboring Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O. 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Manufacturing Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O. 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Safety Systems Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O. 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Diamond Drilling Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O. 810
NORTH BAY
Mre Pop Mart Ltd. 710 MCKEOWN
BOX 810
NORTH BAY
J. S. Redpath Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Entreprises Minieres Redpath Limitee 710 MCKEOW AVENUE
P.O.BOX 810
NORTH BAY
Redpath Raiseboring Limited 710 MCKEOWN AVE
P.O. BOX 810
NORTH BAY

Comments