Gateway City Broadcasters Limited

Company Info

Gateway City Broadcasters Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1260014. The Gateway City Broadcasters Limited was incorporated on Friday 8th January 1982, so the company age is thirty-six years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gateway City Broadcasters Limited register address is 149 MAIN STREET WEST, P.O.BOX 186, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B8H2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Gateway City Broadcasters Limited on map

Key Data

NameGateway City Broadcasters Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1260014
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-01-08
Company age thirty-six years

Register Address

149 MAIN STREET WEST
P.O.BOX 186
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B8H2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 40.5" N
Longitude: 79° 27' 53.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GATEWAY CITY BROADCASTERS LIMITED1982-01-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
149 MAIN STREET WEST
P.O.BOX 186
NORTH BAY
P1B8H2
1982-01-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-01-08-
Dissolution1991-11-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Dawson City Chamber Of Commerce DAWSON CITY
Chamber Of Commerce Of The City Of Grand Forks P.O. Box: 1086
GRAND FORKS
Rapid City And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 129
RAPID CITY
Uranium City Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 39
URANIUM CITY
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
Queen City Bicycle Club 215 HURON STREET
TORONTO
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gateway City Broadcasters Limited 149 MAIN STREET WEST
P.O.BOX 186
NORTH BAY
3554996 Canada Inc. 40 TERRYSTONE WALK
WATERLOO
Les Consultants J.W. McNutt Limitee P.O.BOX 237
NORTH BAY
Internorth Truck Centre Ltd. FISHER AND BY-PASS HIGHWAY
P.O BOX 1170
NORTH BAY

Comments