Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc.

Company Info

Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1260758. The Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. was incorporated on Friday 8th January 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. register address is COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE, LATULIPE (area code: J0Z2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Petroles Lafreniere Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1260758
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-01-08
Company age thirty-five years and nine months

Register Address

COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
Quebec (QC)
J0Z2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 25' 38" N
Longitude: 79° 1' 57.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES PETROLES LAFRENIERE INC.1982-01-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
J0Z2N0
1982-01-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-01-08-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve1986-09-30-
Dissolution1986-12-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-02-061986
1985-02-061985
1985-02-061984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Locations Video Du Temiscamingue Ltee 2 DE LA MONTAGNE
C P 1740
VILLE MARIE
Trans-Tem Ltee LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Garage R. Berube & Fils Inc. LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
Chambre de Commerce de Latulipe COUNTY TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
In Pro Fib Inc. 2975 CH. SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN
Marche Granger & Fils Inc. 176 ST-PATRICE
SHERRINGTON
Les Entreprises J.P.E. Inc. LATULIPE
Les Entreprises Diane - D'Anjou Ltee 582, Chemin de l'Anse
Vaudreuil-Dorion
167233 Canada Inc. LATULIPE
8978816 Canada Inc. 8, rue de la Rivière
Latulipe

Comments