Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1261. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources was incorporated on Wednesday 4th April 1973, so the company age is fourty-four years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources register address is C.P. 34, ASBESTOS (area code: J1T3M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 4th April 1973 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce D'Asbestos. On Friday 4th September 1998 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La RéGion D'Asbestos. On Thursday 28th February 2008 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1261
StatusActive
Incorporation date1973-04-04
Company age fourty-four years and six months

Register Address

C.P. 34
ASBESTOS
Quebec (QC)
J1T3M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 46' 23.7" N
Longitude: 71° 56' 8.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE D'ASBESTOS1973-04-041998-09-04
Chambre de commerce de la région d'Asbestos1998-09-042008-02-28
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie des Sources2008-02-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
332 1ERE AVENUE
ASBESTOS
J7T1Y4
1973-04-04 2015-03-31
C.P. 34
ASBESTOS
J1T3M9
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1973-04-04-
Amendment2008-02-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-09-302015
2012-09-122013
2011-10-042012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Des Sources C.P. 34
ASBESTOS
Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. 81 Celtic Drive
Beaconsfield
Légumerie Du Passant Inc. 934 ROUTE 255
C P 91
ASBESTOS

Comments