Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc.

Company Info

Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1272578. The Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 9th February 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. register address is 925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105, CHAMBLY (area code: J3L5H5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 9th February 1982 the name changed to Mccormack Insurance Brokers Inc.. On Tuesday 9th February 1982 the name changed to Courtier D'Assurnce Mccormack Inc..

Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCourtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1272578
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-02-09
Company age thirty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Quebec (QC)
J3L5H5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 5.4" N
Longitude: 73° 17' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MCCORMACK INSURANCE BROKERS INC.1982-02-09present
COURTIER D'ASSURNCE MCCORMACK INC.1982-02-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1017 LAPALME ST.
CHAMBLY
J3L2X2
1982-02-09 2002-09-11
1505 BOURGOGNE, SUITE 105
CHAMBLY
J3L1Y4
2002-09-11 2015-05-08
925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
J3L5H5
2015-05-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-02-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-312015
2013-08-312014
2012-08-152013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly 929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY
CHAMBLY
Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. 925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Eurobubblies Canada Inc. 105 - 925 boul de Périgny
CHAMBLY
95426 Canada Inc. 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
3670104 Canada Inc. 475 RUE OCTAVE-CREMAZIE
MONT ST-HILAIRE
Immeubles Difar Ltee 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. 535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
8277605 Canada Inc. 929, Boul. De Perigny
Chambly
Vfd Technologies Inc. 925 Boul. de Périgny
105
Chambly

Comments