Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc.

Company Info

Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1291611. The Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. was incorporated on Friday 19th March 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. register address is 229 RANG ST-CHARLES, ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN (area code: J0K3H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1291611
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-03-19
Company age thirty-five years and nine months

Register Address

229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Quebec (QC)
J0K3H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PIECES D'AUTOS USAGEES J.G. RIVEST INC.1982-03-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
227 RG. ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
1982-03-19 2014-03-21
229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
2014-03-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-03-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-08-262015
2013-08-262014
2012-05-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Metal Midia Ltee 530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
85092 Canada Limitee 400 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH-DE-L'ACHIGAN
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Tele Syn Video Inc. 618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee 7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
Les Composites Motion Inc. 519 J-Oswald Forest
suite 101
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan
6360742 Canada Inc. 6, RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. 229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
130653 Canada Inc. 655, boul. Iberville
Repentigny
131341 Canada Inc. 1400 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Ferme Gilles Paquette Inc. 152 ROUTE 125
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN

Comments