Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee

Company Info

Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 129194. The Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee was incorporated on Monday 27th April 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee register address is 125 HIGGINS AVENUE, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C3B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 5 times.On Monday 27th April 1964 the name changed to Mohawk Motor Mfg. (1964) Ltd.-. On Tuesday 26th September 1967 the name changed to Mohawk Motor Mfg. Ltd.-. On Friday 25th March 1977 the name changed to Western Automotive Rebuilders (Quebec) Ltd. -. On Monday 27th April 1964 the name changed to Fabrique De Moteurs Mohawk (1964) Ltee. On Tuesday 26th September 1967 the name changed to Fabrique De Moteurs Mohawk Ltee. On Friday 25th March 1977 the name changed to Service De Reparation Automobile De L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee.

Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee on map

Key Data

NameService de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id129194
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1964-04-27
Company age fifty-three years and seven months

Register Address

125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C3B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 54' 15" N
Longitude: 97° 7' 38.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MOHAWK MOTOR MFG. (1964) LTD.-1964-04-271967-09-26
MOHAWK MOTOR MFG. LTD.-1967-09-261977-03-25
WESTERN AUTOMOTIVE REBUILDERS (QUEBEC) LTD. -1977-03-25present
FABRIQUE DE MOTEURS MOHAWK (1964) LTEE1964-04-271967-09-26
FABRIQUE DE MOTEURS MOHAWK LTEE1967-09-261977-03-25
SERVICE DE REPARATION AUTOMOBILE DE L'OUEST (QUEBEC) LIMITEE1977-03-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
R3C3B3
1964-04-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-04-27-
Continuance (Act)1977-03-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Acklands (Canada) Limited 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Auto Place Inc. 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Westward Investments Ltd. 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG

Comments