Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited

Company Info

Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1296990. The Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited was incorporated on Monday 5th April 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited register address is 2075 UNIVERSITE, BUR 1400, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 29th May 1985 the name changed to Massy-Forget Communications Ltee. On Monday 5th April 1982 the name changed to Massy-Forget Communications, Relations Publiques Ltee. On Wednesday 8th February 1995 the name changed to Massy-Forget Relations Publiques LimitéE. On Wednesday 8th February 1995 the name changed to Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited.

Massy-Forget Public Relations Limited on map

Key Data

NameMassy-Forget Public Relations Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1296990
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-04-05
Company age thirty-five years and seven months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITE
BUR 1400
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MASSY-FORGET COMMUNICATIONS LTEE1985-05-291995-02-08
MASSY-FORGET COMMUNICATIONS, RELATIONS PUBLIQUES LTEE1982-04-051985-05-29
MASSY-FORGET RELATIONS PUBLIQUES LIMITÉE1995-02-08present
MASSY-FORGET PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED1995-02-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITE
BUR 1400
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1982-04-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-04-05-
Dissolution2002-05-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-06-162001
1999-05-262000
1997-05-281999

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments