Cbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated

Company Info

Cbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1297147. The Cbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated was incorporated on Thursday 1st April 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Cbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1700, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Cbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameCbw Canadian Businessworld Services Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1297147
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-04-01
Company age thirty-five years and seven months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CBW CANADIAN BUSINESSWORLD SERVICES INCORPORATED1982-04-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1982-04-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-04-01-
Dissolution1985-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Professional Corporate Services Limited 501 YONGE STREET
SUITE 215
TORONTO
Select Communications Services Inc. 2323 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Riotech Management Services Inc. 145 BOUL. GOUIN OUEST
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments