Allsig Investments Inc.

Company Info

Allsig Investments Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1302175. The Allsig Investments Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 27th April 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Allsig Investments Inc. register address is 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE, VANCOUVER (area code: V6M2A5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Allsig Investments Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAllsig Investments Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1302175
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-04-27
Company age thirty-five years and seven months

Register Address

202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6M2A5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 14' 5.6" N
Longitude: 123° 9' 43.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALLSIG INVESTMENTS INC.1982-04-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1982-04-27 2006-12-13
310 - 5687 Yew Street
Vancouver
V6M3Y2
2006-12-13 2013-06-21
202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
V6M2A5
2013-06-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-04-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-152015
2014-04-152014
2013-04-152013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Jack Levine Holdings Limited 2445 WEST 41ST AVENUE
SUITE 202
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
Ocean Pine (Canada) Ltd. 202-2445, WEST 41ST AVENUE
VANCOUVER
Dr. Pulos Adventures In Learning Inc. 202 - 2445 WEST 41ST AVENUE
VANCOUVER
St. Joseph'S Province House Inc. 5400 CARTIER STREET
VANCOUVER

Comments