The Atlin District Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Atlin District Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1317. The The Atlin District Board Of Trade was incorporated on Friday 29th July 1904, so the company age is one hundred and thirteen years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

The Atlin District Board Of Trade register address is P.O. BOX 106, ATLIN (area code: V0W1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Atlin District Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Atlin District Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1317
StatusActive
Incorporation date1904-07-29
Company age one hundred and thirteen years and five months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
British Columbia (BC)
V0W1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 59° 34' 40.9" N
Longitude: 133° 41' 22.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Atlin District Board of Trade1904-07-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ATLIN
P.O. BOX 129
ATLIN
V0W1A0
1904-07-29 2001-03-31
ATLIN
P.O. BOX 129
ATLIN
V0W1A0
2001-03-31 2002-03-31
ATLIN
P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
V0W1A0
2002-03-31 2012-03-31
P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
V0W1A0
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1904-07-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-152015
2014-03-052014
2013-03-052013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
Alder Flats And District Chamber Of Commerce ALDER FLATS
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Almonte & Ramsay Board Of Trade ALMONTE
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
The Anola And District Chamber Of Commerce RR1
DUGALD
Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce 727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Atlin District Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
Atlin Building And Design Ltd. 1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
Cecchetti Society Of Canada 1006 Bond Drive
Bala
McB-Medicenter Canada Ltd. 1418 2ND STREET
ATLIN
Dakh Ka Khwan Inc. 5 MILE RESERVE
ATLIN
Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. #1 BRIDGE END ROAD
BOX 417
ATLIN

Comments