Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc.

Company Info

Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1318527. The Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 25th May 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. register address is 209 RUE PRINCIPALE, LAC-DU-CERF (area code: J0W1S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePourvoirie Boismenu Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1318527
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-05-25
Company age thirty-five years and seven months

Register Address

209 RUE PRINCIPALE
LAC-DU-CERF
Quebec (QC)
J0W1S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 20.4" N
Longitude: 75° 30' 7.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
POURVOIRIE BOISMENU INC.1982-05-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
209 RUE PRINCIPALE
LAC-DU-CERF
J0W1S0
1991-04-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-05-25-
Dissolution2005-11-02-
Revival2013-01-29-
Dissolution2015-03-22-
Revival2015-06-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-222015
2015-06-222014
2015-06-222013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee 54 CHEMIN MORIN
N-D-PONTMAIN
Les Sechoirs Du Nord Inc. COMTE LABELLE
LAC DU CERF
Chambre de Commerce de Lac-Du-Cerf 16 EMARD
LAC-DU-CERF
Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. 209 RUE PRINCIPALE
LAC-DU-CERF
117601 Canada Inc. LAC DU CERF
154989 Canada Inc. 82 DE LA POINTE
LAC DU CERF
Pierre Denis Mini Marché Inc. 51 RUE MORIN
NOTRE-DAME DE PONTMAIN
Les Maisons de Pieces Du Quebec Inc. LAC DU CERF
LABELLE

Comments