Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard")

Company Info

Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard") is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 13200. The Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard") was incorporated on Monday 22nd September 1947, so the company age is seventy years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard") register address is 215 Spadina Ave., Suite 120, TORONTO (area code: M5T2C7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 22nd September 1947 the name changed to Hashomer Hatzair ("Young Guard"). On Monday 8th September 2014 the name changed to Hashomer Hatzair ("Young Guard").

Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard") on map

Key Data

NameHashomer Hatzair ("young Guard")
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id13200
StatusActive
Incorporation date1947-09-22
Company age seventy years and four months

Register Address

215 Spadina Ave.
Suite 120
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5T2C7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 2.7" N
Longitude: 79° 23' 47.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HASHOMER HATZAIR ("YOUNG GUARD")1947-09-222014-09-08
HASHOMER HATZAIR ("YOUNG GUARD")2014-09-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
215 Spadina Ave.
Suite 120
TORONTO
M5T2C7
2015-10-28 present
5753 GLENARDEN
COTE ST-LUC
H4W2A5
1947-09-22 2014-09-08
4700 BATHURST STREET
SUITE 200
TORONTO
M2R1W8
2014-09-08 2015-10-28

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1947-09-22-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-07-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-08-05-
Continuance (transition)2014-09-08Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-072014-09-08no
7152014-09-08presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-202015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Rock Guard Distributions Inc. 3081 8EME RUE
CHOMEDEY, LAVAL
Young, Dugal, Lanouette Inc. 118 RADISSON
C.P. 336
TROIS-RIVIERES
Young Drilling Company Limited 1027 8TH AVENUE SOUTH WEST
CALGARY
Young Canadians For A Christian Civilization 49 WATERBURY DRIVE
ETOBICOKE
Young Centre Fast Food Restaurant & Tavern Ltd. 357 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Ely Young & Associes Limitee 101 SPADINA AVENUE
ROOM 4
TORONTO
Young Line Manufacturing (Canada) Ltd. 800 DORCHESTER BOULEVARD WEST
SUITE 1410
MONTREAL
Air Guard Products Inc. 5405 ROYALMOUNT AVENUE
MOUNT ROYAL
Air Guard Control Of Canada Limited 455 BOWES ROAD
UNIT 7
CONCORD
Barclay Young Of Canada Limited 1260 VICTORIA AVENUE
VICTORIA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Hashomer Hatzair ("young Guard") 215 Spadina Ave.
Suite 120
TORONTO
Canadian Foundation For Pioneering Israel 215 Spadina Ave
#147 (Shomria)
TORONTO
Professional Writers Association Of Canada 215 SPADINA AVENUE
SUITE 130
TORONTO
Council On Drug Abuse 1008-170 BLOOR STREET WEST
TORONTO
Rabble.Ca 215 SPADINA AVENUE
SUITE 120
TORONTO
World Heritage Solutions Inc. 35 Kingsway Crescent
TORONTO
Erenovate Inc. 215 SPADINA AVENUE, SUITE 171
TORONTO
Playwrights Guild Of Canada 401 RICHMOND ST. W.
SUITE 350
TORONTO
Pact Communications Centre 555 - 215 SPADINA AVE.
TORONTO
Women'S Healthy Environments Network 215 SPADINA AVE.
SUITE 400
TORONTO

Comments