Sioutos Import-Export Inc.

Company Info

Sioutos Import-Export Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1327691. The Sioutos Import-Export Inc. was incorporated on Friday 16th July 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Sioutos Import-Export Inc. register address is 98 3RD AVENUE WEST, P.O. BOX 970, DRUMHELLER (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Sioutos Import-Export Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSioutos Import-Export Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1327691
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-07-16
Company age thirty-five years and three months

Register Address

98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 49.9" N
Longitude: 112° 42' 33.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SIOUTOS IMPORT-EXPORT INC.1982-07-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
1982-07-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-07-16-
Dissolution1995-10-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-11-141984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments