Philip C. Swift Enterprises Inc.

Company Info

Philip C. Swift Enterprises Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1336291. The Philip C. Swift Enterprises Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 15th July 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Philip C. Swift Enterprises Inc. register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1700, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Philip C. Swift Enterprises Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePhilip C. Swift Enterprises Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1336291
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1982-07-15
Company age thirty-five years and four months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PHILIP C. SWIFT ENTERPRISES INC.1982-07-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1990-12-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-07-15-
Dissolution1999-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-12-151991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Swift Current Chamber Of Commerce 126 CENTRAL AVENUE NORTH
SWIFT CURRENT
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments