The Board Of Trade For Baddeck

Company Info

The Board Of Trade For Baddeck is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1341. The The Board Of Trade For Baddeck was incorporated on Tuesday 28th November 1905, so the company age is one hundred and eleven years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

The Board Of Trade For Baddeck register address is BOX 265, BADDICK (area code: B0E1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Board Of Trade For Baddeck on map

Key Data

NameThe Board Of Trade For Baddeck
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1341
StatusActive
Incorporation date1905-11-28
Company age one hundred and eleven years and nine months

Register Address

BOX 265
BADDICK
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0E1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 10' 22" N
Longitude: 60° 43' 45.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The BOARD OF TRADE FOR BADDECK1905-11-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 265
BADDICK
B0E1B0
1905-11-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1905-11-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111905-11-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Almonte & Ramsay Board Of Trade ALMONTE
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
The Atlin District Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
Aylmer Board Of Trade AYLMER
Balcarres Board Of Trade BALCARRES
The Barkerville District Board Of Trade BARKERVILLE
Barry'S Bay Board Of Trade BARRY'S BAY
Bear River Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 235
BEAR RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Shore Service Center Ltd. SHORE ROAD
BADDECK
K-Chuck Woodworkers Inc. HUNTER'S MTN. RR 3
VICTORIA COUNTY
BADDECK
Baddeck Video Center Ltd. CHUBUCTOST
BADDECK, CAPE BRETON
Baddeck Lakeside Builders Ltd. P.O. BOX 386
BADDECK
Aikman & Rouillard Associates Ltd. R R 3
BOX 71
BADDECK
Canadian Test And Control Equipment Ltd. RR 2, BIG HARBOUR ROAD
BADDECK, CNTY VICTORIA
Harbour Authority Of Inverness 170 BEACH NO. 1 ROAD
INVERNESS
Glen Tosh Enterprises Inc. TRANS CANADA HWY
BOX 368
BADDECK
Baddeck Family Clothing Ltd. CHEBUCTO STREET
BADDECK
Wacasco Company Limited PO BOX 237
BADDECK
Loch Bras D'Or Salmon Farms Limited 449 LOWER ROAD
P.O. BOX 1000
ARICHAT
Leslie Macintyre Maritime Associates Inc. 3 TWINNING STREET
P.O.BOX 699
BADDECK
Harbour Authority Of Little River-Victoria Co. P. O. BOX 596
BADDECK

Comments