La Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1350. The La Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau was incorporated on Tuesday 6th November 1951, so the company age is sixty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau register address is 58 DE RAMESAY, BAIE COMEAU (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Du District de Baie Comeau
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1350
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1951-11-06
Company age sixty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

58 DE RAMESAY
BAIE COMEAU
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 14' 33.3" N
Longitude: 68° 8' 44.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU DISTRICT DE BAIE COMEAU1951-11-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
58 DE RAMESAY
BAIE COMEAU
1951-11-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1951-11-06-
Dissolution1983-06-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1981-05-111982
1981-05-111981

Related companies

Comments