Immeubles Difar Ltee

Company Info

Immeubles Difar Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1361066. The Immeubles Difar Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 29th September 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Immeubles Difar Ltee register address is 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY, LOCAL 105, CHAMBLY (area code: J3L5H5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 23rd September 1983 the name changed to Diplomat A.L.F. Ltee. On Tuesday 13th September 1983 the name changed to Les Gestions Abfaro Inc.. On Wednesday 29th September 1982 the name changed to Les Immeubles Diplomat A.L.F. Ltee. On Thursday 8th November 1990 the name changed to Immeubles Difar Ltee.

Immeubles Difar Ltee on map

Key Data

NameImmeubles Difar Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1361066
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-09-29
Company age thirty-five years and three months

Register Address

925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Quebec (QC)
J3L5H5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 5.4" N
Longitude: 73° 17' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DIPLOMAT A.L.F. LTEE1983-09-231983-09-23
LES GESTIONS ABFARO INC.1983-09-131983-09-13
LES IMMEUBLES DIPLOMAT A.L.F. LTEE1982-09-291990-11-08
IMMEUBLES DIFAR LTEE1990-11-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1505 BOURGOGNE
SUITE 101
CHAMBLY
J3L1Y4
1996-12-05 2015-01-20
925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
J3L5H5
2015-01-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-09-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2013-12-222014
2013-01-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly 929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY
CHAMBLY
Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. 925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Eurobubblies Canada Inc. 105 - 925 boul de Périgny
CHAMBLY
95426 Canada Inc. 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
3670104 Canada Inc. 475 RUE OCTAVE-CREMAZIE
MONT ST-HILAIRE
Immeubles Difar Ltee 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. 535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
8277605 Canada Inc. 929, Boul. De Perigny
Chambly
Vfd Technologies Inc. 925 Boul. de Périgny
105
Chambly

Comments