Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association

Company Info

Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1385721. The Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd November 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association register address is 21, FLORENCE STREET, OTTAWA (area code: K2P0W6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 3rd November 1982 the name changed to Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Prod Assn. On Thursday 12th December 2013 the name changed to Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association.

Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1385721
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-11-03
Company age thirty-five years and two months

Register Address

21, FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Ontario (ON)
K2P0W6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 24' 45.6" N
Longitude: 75° 41' 42.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN BROILER HATCHING EGG PROD ASSN1982-11-032013-12-12
Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association2013-12-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5274 245 STREET
ALDERGROVE
V0X1A0
1982-11-03 2003-03-31
5274 249TH STREET
RR#3
ALDERGROVE
V0X1A0
2003-03-31 2013-12-12
21, FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
K2P0W6
2013-12-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-11-03-
Continuance (transition)2013-12-12Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-072013-12-12no
3102013-12-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-242015
2014-03-172014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Canadian Laboratory Suppliers Association 525 HIGHLAND ROAD WEST
SUITE 131
KITCHENER
Canadian Kenworth (1979) Ltd. 560 ROCHESTER ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Mouldings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2100 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
Canadian Temco Producers-Consumers Co-Op MAIN STREET
P.O.BOX 40
SPENCERVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6373283 Canada Incorporated 11, FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
International Development And Environmental Law Institute Of Canada 43 FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Fonds Du Scfp Pour La Justice Mondiale Inc. 1375 BOUL ST-LAURENT
OTTAWA
Celerica Community Development International Inc. 43 FLORENCE ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association 21, FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
La Fédération Canadienne de L'Agriculture 21 FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Dairy Farmers Of Canada 21 FLORENCE ST.
OTTAWA
Clone Zone Inc. 9 FLORENCE ST
OTTAWA
3877477 Canada Inc. 43 FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Balanceco Canada 21 Florence St.
Ottawa
Services Agricoles Canadiens 21 FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Halceon Days Inc. 36 BYRD CRES.
Ottawa
The Fuchsia Factory Inc. 225 LABELLE STREET
EMBRUN
Intrinsic Idea Industry Inc. 55 Florence St, Suite #2
Ottawa

Comments