Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1406. The Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 10th April 1957, so the company age is sixty years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce register address is PO BOX 2070, BANFF (area code: T0L0C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameBanff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1406
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1957-04-10
Company age sixty years and six months

Register Address

PO BOX 2070
BANFF
Alberta (AB)
T0L0C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 10' 42.1" N
Longitude: 115° 34' 14.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BANFF-LAKE LOUISE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1957-04-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 1298
BANFF
T0L0C0
1957-04-10 2001-03-31
PO BOX 2070
BANFF
T0L0C0
2001-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1957-04-10-
Dissolution2002-06-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-05-182001
1992-02-202000
1992-02-201999

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Banff-Lake Louise Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 2070
BANFF
The Canadian Association Of Youth Orchestras P.O.BOX 1020
BANFF
129750 Canada Ltd. 217 BEAR STREET
BOX 1600
BANFF
129749 Canada Ltd. 217 BEAR STREET
BOX 1600
BANFF
Ameri - Can Research, Inc. 317 BANFF AVENUE
SUITE 315 BOX 1600
BANFF
Canadian Co Co Tours, Inc. BOX 53
306-220 BEAR STREET
BANFF
Association Des Festivals Canadiens Du Film Et de La Video 204 CARIBOU STREET
BANFF
Andy Thomas Holdings Limited 205 PORCUPINE PLACE
P.O. 2547
BANFF
Wildwoods Reforestation Inc. BOX 2067
WHITECOURT
3418685 Canada Inc. 435 BANFF AVE
BANFF
Banff Television Foundation 1350 RAILWAY
P.O. BOX 1020
CANMORE
Rocky Mountain Tours And Transport Co. Ltd. 205 BEAR STREET
P.O.BOX 899
BANFF

Comments