119746 Canada Ltée

Company Info

119746 Canada Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1411161. The 119746 Canada Ltée was incorporated on Tuesday 14th December 1982, so the company age is thirty-four years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

119746 Canada Ltée register address is 1120 LAPLACE, LAVAL (area code: H7C2M4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 14th December 1982 the name changed to 119746 Canada Ltd.. On Friday 9th June 1995 the name changed to 119746 Canada Ltd.-. On Friday 9th June 1995 the name changed to 119746 Canada LtéE.

119746 Canada Ltée on map

Key Data

Name119746 Canada Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1411161
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-12-14
Company age thirty-four years and eleven months

Register Address

1120 LAPLACE
LAVAL
Quebec (QC)
H7C2M4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 36' 52.8" N
Longitude: 73° 39' 43.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
119746 CANADA LTD.1982-12-141995-06-09
119746 Canada Ltd.-1995-06-09present
119746 Canada Ltée1995-06-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1120 LAPLACE
LAVAL
H7C2M4
1983-02-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-12-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-102015
2014-06-182014
2013-06-262013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Les Holdings F & F Weis Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
ST-VINCENT DE PAUL, LAVAL
Munic-Cranes Inc. 960 RUE BERLIER
LAVAL
Les Ebenisteries Dambec Inc. 1306 AVE. DE LA PLACE
ST VINCENT DE PAUL
Le Groupe Vabco Inc. 1304 RUE LEPLACE
LAVAL
Entreprises J.F. Rodier Inc. 1261 chemin du lac connelly
st-hippolyte
Gestion Yves Poupart Inc. 4800 RUE BERNARD-LEFEBVRE
LAVAL
119746 Canada Ltée 1120 LAPLACE
LAVAL
Distribution Du Palais Royal Inc. 1246 AVE LAPLACE
ST-VINCENT DE PAUL
Eco Intermodal Inc. 1272, LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
8791341 Canada Inc. 1260 avenue Laplace
Laval

Comments