Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd.

Company Info

Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1412833. The Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 17th December 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. register address is 950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH, BOX 7, FERGUS (area code: N1M2W7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 17th December 1982 the name changed to Ken Weeks Pontiac Buick Ltd.. On Friday 1st January 2010 the name changed to Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd..

Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameKen Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1412833
StatusActive
Incorporation date1982-12-17
Company age thirty-five years and two months

Register Address

950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
BOX 7
FERGUS
Ontario (ON)
N1M2W7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 42' 15.7" N
Longitude: 80° 22' 45.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KEN WEEKS PONTIAC BUICK LTD.1982-12-172010-01-01
KEN WEEKS AUTOMOTIVE CENTRE LTD.2010-01-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
FERGUS
N1M2L2
1982-12-17 2001-08-22
950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
BOX 7
FERGUS
N1M2W7
2001-08-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1982-12-17-
Amendment2010-01-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101986-08-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-10-302013
2012-09-052012
2011-12-162011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Gestions Du Centre Ltee 25 RUE LAPOINTE
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Au Centre Du Pauvre Inc. 1201 EST RUE ONTARIO
MONTREAL
Centre de Location J.C. Ltee 1 PLACE CHATENOIS
LORRAINE
Centre Familial de La Chaussure Inc. 657 ST-LAURENT
ST-PASCAL, CTE KAMOURASKA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Norman Hunt Golf Inc. 16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
Fergus Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 3
FERGUS
Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. 950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
BOX 7
FERGUS
Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. 10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. 820 GARTSHORE #2
FERGUS
Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. 30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH
9548009 Canada Inc. 655 DICKSON DR
FERGUS

Comments