The Barkerville District Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Barkerville District Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1414. The The Barkerville District Board Of Trade was incorporated on Monday 11th September 1933, so the company age is eighty-four years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

The Barkerville District Board Of Trade register address is BARKERVILLE (area code: V0K1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Barkerville District Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Barkerville District Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1414
StatusActive
Incorporation date1933-09-11
Company age eighty-four years and one month

Register Address

BARKERVILLE
British Columbia (BC)
V0K1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 4' 13.3" N
Longitude: 121° 30' 49.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Barkerville District Board of Trade1933-09-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BARKERVILLE
V0K1B0
1933-09-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1933-09-11-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-03-241997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
Alder Flats And District Chamber Of Commerce ALDER FLATS
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Almonte & Ramsay Board Of Trade ALMONTE
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
The Anola And District Chamber Of Commerce RR1
DUGALD
Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce 727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS

Nearby Companies

Comments