La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1422. The La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute was incorporated on Thursday 4th November 1954, so the company age is sixty-three years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute register address is 432 9E AVENUE, C P 217, BARRAUTE (area code: J0Y1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Barraute
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1422
StatusActive
Incorporation date1954-11-04
Company age sixty-three years and one month

Register Address

432 9E AVENUE
C P 217
BARRAUTE
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 26' 23.5" N
Longitude: 77° 38' 5.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute1954-11-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
432 9E AVENUE
C P 217
BARRAUTE
J0Y1A0
1954-11-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1954-11-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
31311999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1996-03-311996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de Barraute 432 9E AVENUE
C P 217
BARRAUTE
Geliport Inc. 471 3E RUE OUEST
C.P. 214
BARRAUTE, ABITIBI-EST
Geliro Transport Inc. 471 2E RUE OUEST
BARRAUTE, ABITIBI-EST
Compagnie D'Approvisionnement G.G.H. Ltee 420 1ERE RUE OUEST
C.P.189
BARRAUTE,ABITIBI-EST
Immeubles Gaston Gingras Inc. 62, chemin du Lac Legendre
Barraute
Les Excavations Barraute Inc. BARRAUTE
BARRAUTE
Foresterie Barraute Inc. C.P.342
BARRAUTE
Les Installations Solaires Abitibi Ltee ROUTE 397
BARRAUTE
Les Metaux Andre Gelinas Inc. COMTE ABITIBI
BARRAUTE
Precibois Inc. ROUTE 397
C.P. 240
BARRAUTE, ABITIBI-OUEST
Les Constructions Roger Jobin Inc. 771 2E RUE OUEST
BARRAUTE
6248021 Canada Inc. 26, ROUTE 386
BARRAUTE
Epicerie Jean Bergeron Inc. 8E AVENUE
BARRAUTE
Gestion Rene Hardy Inc. 941 2E RUE OUEST
BARRAUTE, ABITINI

Comments