Trans-Dominion Fur Limited

Company Info

Trans-Dominion Fur Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 142735. The Trans-Dominion Fur Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 17th December 1924, so the company age is ninety-two years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Trans-Dominion Fur Limited register address is 62 HARGRAVE STREET, SUITE 200, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C1N1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 17th December 1924 the name changed to Dominion Fur Auction Sales, Limited. On Monday 27th April 1970 the name changed to Trans-Dominion Fur Limited.

Trans-Dominion Fur Limited on map

Key Data

NameTrans-Dominion Fur Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id142735
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1924-12-17
Company age ninety-two years and ten months

Register Address

62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C1N1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 9.6" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 27.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DOMINION FUR AUCTION SALES, LIMITED1924-12-171970-04-27
TRANS-DOMINION FUR LIMITED1970-04-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG
R3C1N1
1924-12-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution1995-12-06-
Incorporation1924-12-17-
Continuance (Act)1980-09-22-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-03-311992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Nan Lien Group Inc. 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 105
WINNIPEG
Canada-America Health Care Corp. 62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
Agrointer Canada Ltd. 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 105
WINNIPEG
Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. 62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
Trans-Dominion Fur Limited 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG

Comments