121909 Canada Inc.

Company Info

121909 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1456784. The 121909 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 4th March 1983, so the company age is thirty-four years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

121909 Canada Inc. register address is ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS (area code: G0E1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

121909 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name121909 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1456784
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1983-03-04
Company age thirty-four years and eight months

Register Address

ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS
Quebec (QC)
G0E1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 54' 3.3" N
Longitude: 64° 21' 1.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
121909 CANADA INC.1983-03-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS
G0E1A0
1983-03-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-03-04-
Dissolution1997-07-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-12-011996
1990-12-011995

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Randonnees Equestres Forillon Inc. 830 GRIFFON
CP 73
ANSE-AU-GRIFFON, GASPE
Administration Portuaire de L'Anse-Au-Griffon 893 BOUL. DU GRIFFON
GASPÉ
Chambre de Commerce de L'Anse Au Griffon C.P. 52
ANSE-AU-GRIFFON, GASPE
121909 Canada Inc. ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS

Comments