La Chambre de Commerce de Barville

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Barville is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1465. The La Chambre de Commerce de Barville was incorporated on Monday 13th April 1953, so the company age is sixty-four years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Barville register address is BARVILLE (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 13th April 1953 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De St-Blaise. On Monday 20th September 1954 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Barville.

La Chambre de Commerce de Barville on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Barville
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1465
StatusActive
Incorporation date1953-04-13
Company age sixty-four years and six months

Register Address

BARVILLE
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 31' 5.6" N
Longitude: 77° 41' 0.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de St-Blaise1953-04-131954-09-20
La Chambre de Commerce de Barville1954-09-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BARVILLE
1953-04-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1953-04-13-
Amendment1954-09-20-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments