La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1503. The La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst was incorporated on Thursday 5th June 1913, so the company age is one hundred and four years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst register address is 270 AV. DOUGLAS, SUITE 101, BATHURST (area code: E2A1M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 5th June 1913 the name changed to The Bathurst Board Of Trade. On Thursday 4th June 1998 the name changed to Greater Bathurst Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 4th June 1998 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du Grand Bathurst.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1503
StatusActive
Incorporation date1913-06-05
Company age one hundred and four years and seven months

Register Address

270 AV. DOUGLAS
SUITE 101
BATHURST
New Brunswick (NB)
E2A1M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 37' 9.6" N
Longitude: 65° 39' 24.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE BATHURST BOARD OF TRADE1913-06-051998-06-04
Greater Bathurst Chamber of Commerce1998-06-04present
La Chambre de Commerce du Grand Bathurst1998-06-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 620
BATHURST
E2A3Z6
1913-06-05 2005-04-07
360 PARKSIDE DR.
BATHURST
E2A1N4
2005-04-07 2007-03-31
725 RUE DU COLLEGE
EDIFICE CEI
BATHURST
E2A4B9
2007-03-31 2015-03-31
270 AV. DOUGLAS
SUITE 101
BATHURST
E2A1M9
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1913-06-05-
Amendment1998-06-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-152015
2013-05-092014
2012-05-172013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Bathurst 270 AV. DOUGLAS
SUITE 101
BATHURST
Belgo-Canadian Pastries Inc. 270 DOUGLAS AVENUE
300
KEYSTONE PLACE, BATHRUST
Hatheway Pontiac Buick Gmc Ltd. 270 DOUGLAS AVENUE
SUITE 203
BATHURST
Hatheway Pontiac Buick Gmc Ltd. 270 Douglas Avenue
Suite 203
Bathurst

Comments