123631 Canada Ltee

Company Info

123631 Canada Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1505335. The 123631 Canada Ltee was incorporated on Monday 16th May 1983, so the company age is thirty-four years and nine months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

123631 Canada Ltee register address is 333 AVE ROYALE, ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 4 times.On Monday 16th May 1983 the name changed to Helicours Inc.. On Wednesday 31st January 1990 the name changed to 123631 Canada Ltee. On Monday 7th May 1984 the name changed to Autos Gilles Villeneuve Joliette Inc.. On Thursday 20th October 1983 the name changed to 123631 Canada Ltee. On Monday 21st June 1993 the name changed to 123631 Canada Ltee.

123631 Canada Ltee on map

Key Data

Name123631 Canada Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1505335
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1983-05-16
Company age thirty-four years and nine months

Register Address

333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HELICOURS INC.1983-05-161993-06-21
123631 CANADA LTEE1990-01-311990-01-31
AUTOS GILLES VILLENEUVE JOLIETTE INC.1984-05-071984-05-07
123631 CANADA LTEE1983-10-201983-10-20
123631 CANADA LTEE1993-06-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
G0A4E0
1993-06-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-05-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-10-311996
1995-10-311995
1995-10-311994

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments