La Societe de Vente Rca Inc.

Company Info

La Societe de Vente Rca Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 150967. The La Societe de Vente Rca Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 8th January 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Societe de Vente Rca Inc. register address is ROYAL BANK PLAZA, P.O.BOX 161, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 8th January 1980 the name changed to Rca Sales Inc.. On Tuesday 8th January 1980 the name changed to La Societe De Vente Rca Inc..

La Societe de Vente Rca Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Societe de Vente Rca Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id150967
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-01-08
Company age thirty-seven years and ten months

Register Address

ROYAL BANK PLAZA
P.O.BOX 161
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.2" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 48.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RCA SALES INC.1980-01-08present
LA SOCIETE DE VENTE RCA INC.1980-01-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ROYAL BANK PLAZA
P.O.BOX 161
TORONTO
M5J2J4
1980-01-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-01-08-
Dissolution1988-08-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-06-111987
1986-06-111986

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments