La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1520. The La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan was incorporated on Tuesday 4th February 1958, so the company age is fifty-nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan register address is 71 DE L'INTERNATIONALE, BATISCAN (area code: G0X1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1520
StatusActive
Incorporation date1958-02-04
Company age fifty-nine years and eleven months

Register Address

71 DE L'INTERNATIONALE
BATISCAN
Quebec (QC)
G0X1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La chambre de Commerce de Batiscan1958-02-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5 DEUXIEME RUE
BATISCAN
G0X1A0
1958-02-02 2014-03-31
71 DE L'INTERNATIONALE
BATISCAN
G0X1A0
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1958-02-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221958-02-04presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-282015
2014-03-282014
2013-03-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de Batiscan 71 DE L'INTERNATIONALE
BATISCAN
Gestion Yvan Caron Ltee 201 RUE DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
Gestion Guy Caron Ltee 1151 RUE PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
Gestion Jean Caron Ltee 237 DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
Entreprise de Gestion Caron Ltee 201 DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
Atsaks Transport Inc. 2190 BOUL DES PRAIRIES
STE-MARTHE DU CAP
Sans Culotte Inc. 911 PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
4298543 Canada Inc. 911 RUE PRINCIPALE
BUREAU 21
BATISCAN
Picardie International Ltée. 122, ROUTE PICARDIE
BATISCAN
Ferme Cerealiere La Sarrasine Inc. 275 PRINCIPALE
GATISCAN
Le Moulin La Pierre Precieuse Inc. 1190 PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. 1023, RUE DES ERABLES
SHAWINIGAN
Howard-Larose International Inc. 951 RUE PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN

Comments