Madame de La Peltrie Inc.

Company Info

Madame de La Peltrie Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1526316. The Madame de La Peltrie Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 7th July 1983, so the company age is thirty-four years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Madame de La Peltrie Inc. register address is 517 CHEMIN ROYAL, ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 7th July 1983 the name changed to Madame De La Peltrie Inc.. On Wednesday 22nd June 2005 the name changed to Madame De La Peltrie Inc.. On Wednesday 11th February 2009 the name changed to Madame De La Peltrie Inc..

Madame de La Peltrie Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMadame de La Peltrie Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1526316
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1983-07-07
Company age thirty-four years and seven months

Register Address

517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MADAME DE LA PELTRIE INC.1983-07-072005-06-22
MADAME DE LA PELTRIE INC.2005-06-222009-02-11
MADAME DE LA PELTRIE INC.2009-02-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
960 AVENUE ROYALE
BEAUPORT
G1E2A2
1983-07-07 2005-06-22
960 AVENUE ROYALE
BEAUPORT
G1E2A2
2005-06-22 2009-08-18
517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
G0A4E0
2009-08-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-07-07-
Dissolution2004-05-06-
Revival2005-06-22-
Dissolution2007-08-13-
Revival2009-02-11-
Dissolution2014-03-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-10-102013
2012-07-202012
2011-10-042011

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments