Atlin Building And Design Ltd.

Company Info

Atlin Building And Design Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 153320. The Atlin Building And Design Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 8th January 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Atlin Building And Design Ltd. register address is 1521 AMELIA STREET, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2K1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 8th January 1980 the name changed to Atlin Building And Design Ltd.. On Thursday 17th April 2008 the name changed to Atlin Building And Design Ltd..

Atlin Building And Design Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAtlin Building And Design Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id153320
StatusActive
Incorporation date1980-01-08
Company age thirty-seven years and nine months

Register Address

1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2K1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 41.6" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 36.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ATLIN BUILDING AND DESIGN LTD.1980-01-082008-04-17
ATLIN BUILDING AND DESIGN LTD.2008-04-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LOT 1607, CASSIAR DIST.
BOX 119
ATLIN
V0W1A0
1984-10-10 2002-12-31
2075 KINGS RD
VICTORIA
V8R2P6
2002-12-31 2008-04-17
2075 KINGS RD
VICTORIA
V8R2P6
2008-04-17 2008-04-28
1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
V8W2K1
2008-04-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-01-08-
Dissolution2006-02-09-
Revival2008-04-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141984-10-10presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-082015
2014-01-082014
2013-01-082013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Atlin District Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Les Services de Design J0-Ann McLellan Inc. 418 OUEST, AVENUE DES PINS
SUITE 17
MONTREAL
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Atlin Building And Design Ltd. 1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
3One Networks Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Lightdex Corporation 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Myon Systems Inc. 1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
3940446 Canada Ltd. 535 - 645 FORT STREET
VICTORIA
3940454 Canada Ltd. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Sailvec Technologies Inc. 1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
Zenviro Solutions Inc. 1000, 250 - 2nd Street SW
Calgary
4025717 Canada Inc. 2211 ST. ANDREWS WAY
COURTENAY
Cameron & Associates Corporate Finance Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Vanisle Vacations Inc. 1043 Linden Avenue
VICTORIA
Digital Ark Internet Services Inc. SUITE 1010 - 1030 WEST GEORGIA ST.
VANCOUVER
Capamara Communications Inc. K E JOHNSON LAW CORPORATION
360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Lamurs Asia Pacific Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA

Comments