Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee

Company Info

Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1556151. The Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee was incorporated on Friday 2nd September 1983, so the company age is thirty-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee register address is 425 PINE BEACH BOUL., SUITE 10, DORVAL (area code: H9S2X2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 2nd September 1983 the name changed to Recobec Property Management Ltd.. On Friday 2nd September 1983 the name changed to Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee.

Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee on map

Key Data

NameGestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1556151
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1983-09-02
Company age thirty-three years and nine months

Register Address

425 PINE BEACH BOUL.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
Quebec (QC)
H9S2X2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 26' 52.3" N
Longitude: 73° 45' 48.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RECOBEC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.1983-09-02present
GESTION IMMOBILIERE RECOBEC LTEE1983-09-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 PINE BEACH BOUL.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
H9S2X2
1983-09-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-09-02-
Dissolution2000-03-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-09-181991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dorval Junior Chamber Of Commerce 431 PINE BEACH
SUITE 5
DORVAL
Pine Beach Auto Inc. 445 PINE BEACH BOULEVARD
DORVAL
Pine Beach Market Ltd. 445 PINE BEACH
DORVAL
Les Investissements H. Kroos Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BLVD.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
Les Investissements L. Kroos Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BLVD.
DORVAL, QUEBEC
Les Immeubles Incore Ltee 61 DAVID WILSON TRAIL
SHARON
Gestion Immobiliere Recobec Ltee 425 PINE BEACH BOUL.
SUITE 10
DORVAL
Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. 107 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD

Comments