Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 155764. The Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 25th August 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc. register address is 6050 PAGE, BROSSARD (area code: J4W1K3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 25th August 1976 the name changed to Isolation J.G. Inc.. On Thursday 14th July 1983 the name changed to Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc..

Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id155764
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1976-08-25
Company age fourty-one years and three months

Register Address

6050 PAGE
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4W1K3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 28' 11.4" N
Longitude: 73° 28' 44.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ISOLATION J.G. INC.1976-08-251983-07-14
LES ENTREPRISES LAPIERRE ET ST-AMANT INC.1983-07-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6050 PAGE
BROSSARD
J4W1K3
1976-08-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-08-25-
Dissolution1987-08-31-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-12-101984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Du Bic Et de Saint-Valérien CTE RIMOUSKI
C.P.238
BIC
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Lapierre Et St-Amant Inc. 6050 PAGE
BROSSARD

Comments