La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1589. The La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville was incorporated on Thursday 28th May 1914, so the company age is one hundred and three years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville register address is P.O. Box: 5142, BEAUCEVILLE (area code: G5X3P5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1589
StatusActive
Incorporation date1914-05-28
Company age one hundred and three years and one month

Register Address

P.O. Box: 5142
BEAUCEVILLE
Quebec (QC)
G5X3P5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 12' 30.7" N
Longitude: 70° 46' 24.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE BEAUCEVILLE1914-05-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BEAUCEVILLE
1914-05-28 2015-08-10
P.O. Box: 5142
BEAUCEVILLE
G5X3P5
2015-08-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1914-05-28-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-04-302014
2012-04-182013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de Beauceville P.O. Box: 5142
BEAUCEVILLE
C.A.U.S.E. 911 Inc. 485 BOULEVARD RENAULT
C.P. 5128
BEAUCEVILLE

Comments