Sisyphus Futures Limited

Company Info

Sisyphus Futures Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1624610. The Sisyphus Futures Limited was incorporated on Thursday 29th December 1983, so the company age is thirty-four years. The company registration status is Active.

Sisyphus Futures Limited register address is 1147 CARMEL LINE, MILLBROOK (area code: L0A1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Sisyphus Futures Limited on map

Key Data

NameSisyphus Futures Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1624610
StatusActive
Incorporation date1983-12-29
Company age thirty-four years

Register Address

1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
Ontario (ON)
L0A1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 7' 4.8" N
Longitude: 78° 24' 28.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SISYPHUS FUTURES LIMITED1983-12-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
100 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 6600 BOX 50
TORONTO
M5X1B8
1983-12-29 2004-10-19
1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
2004-10-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-12-29-
Amendment2004-10-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
361999-03-072004-10-19no
1102004-10-19presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-02-062013
2011-02-052011
2010-02-052010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
King Street Arts Council 40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
6295851 Canada Inc. 4696 CONCESSION RD. 5
NEWTONVILLE
6385575 Canada Incorporated 14 VALLEY ROAD
RR#3
MILLBROOK
Sisyphus Futures Limited 1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
Earthunt Resources Inc. 581 ELGAR DRIVE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Bri Environmental Products Ltd. 883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Cadora Inc. 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Brandhealth Communications Inc. 379 GEORGE STREET NORTH
PETERBOROUGH
Renegade Ridge Outfitters Inc. 978 Deyell Line
Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan Township
Tri-Kona Marketing Inc. RR #2
MILLBROOK
Fcs International Long Term Care Specialists 531 HUTCHISON DR
MILLBROOK

Comments