John Martens (Sask.) Ltd.

Company Info

John Martens (Sask.) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1624709. The John Martens (Sask.) Ltd. was incorporated on Sunday 17th December 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

John Martens (Sask.) Ltd. register address is 1865 BURROWS AVENUE, WINNIPEG (area code: R2X2V9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

John Martens (Sask.) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameJohn Martens (Sask.) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1624709
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-12-17
Company age

Register Address

1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R2X2V9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 56' 17.9" N
Longitude: 97° 11' 26.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JOHN MARTENS (SASK.) LTD.1983-12-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
R2X2V9
1983-12-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1983-12-29Saskatchewan

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Fort St. John And District Chamber Of Commerce #100, 103 9907- 99TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN
Saint John Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 6037
SAINT JOHN
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
John Martens Sports Ltd. 1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
John Martens (Sask.) Ltd. 1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
John Martens Co. Ltd. 1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Kencar Enterprises Ltd. 1865 BURROWS AVENUE
WINNIPEG

Comments