Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc.

Company Info

Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1627554. The Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 22nd December 1983, so the company age is thirty-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. register address is 338 PRINCIPALE NORD, C.P. 1220, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 22nd December 1983 the name changed to 128830 Canada Inc.. On Wednesday 25th May 1988 the name changed to Les Granites De L'Or Blanc Inc..

Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1627554
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1983-12-22
Company age thirty-three years and nine months

Register Address

338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Ontario (ON)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
128830 CANADA INC.1983-12-221988-05-25
Les granites de l'Or Blanc Inc.1988-05-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1983-12-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-12-22-
Dissolution1994-06-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-01-011992
1991-01-011991

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments